METROSTAV PRAGUE CUP CZECH INDOOR 2019

5. - 9.11.2020

Factsheet

Site Information:

Prague, Czech Republic
Address: WELLNESS HOTEL STEP, Malletova 1141/4, Praha 9,
190 00
Telephone: +420 226 284 981

Competitions:

Men's Singles - Main Draw

Men's doubles - Main draw

Women Singles - Main Draw

Women Doubles - Main Draw

Quads Singles - Main Draw

Quads Doubles - Main Draw

Consolation in every division

Players Information:

Date: 5. – 9.11.2019
Category: ITF 2
Surface: Carpet
Balls: Dunlop
Entry deadline: 5 weeks before tournament starts
Entry fee: Zahrnuje €355 (pouze hotově) EUR hráč, €400 (pouze hotově) doprovod
Entry fee includes:zahrnuje 5 nocí v hotelu, 5 snídaní, 5 obědů a 5 večeří
Price money: 18.500 EUR
Arrival: 
Promotor: Český tenisový svaz vozíčkářů, ARS production, s.r.o., marketing company
Transport: 

Rules:

ITF Rules of Tennis, ITF Rules of Wheelchair Tennis, Code of Conduct

Seeding:

Seeding will be according to ITF ranking list - Main/Second, B Div.

Entries returned to:

Name: Alice Tomanová
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Tournament Director:

Name: Martin Císař
Address: Svatopluka Čecha 40, Brno 612 00, Česká republika
Telephone:+420 777 684 578
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Referee:

Name: Lucie Adamovská
Telephone::
E-mail:

Hotel:

Hotel name: WELLNESS HOTEL STEP
Address: Malletova 1141/4, Praha 190 00
Telephone:: +420 274 010 740
Website: www.wellness-hotel-step.cz

Acceptance List

Men

1. Hewett Alfie (GBR)
2. Egberink Tom (NED)
3. Miki Takuya (JAP)
4. Scheffers Maikel (NED)
5. Vandorpe Jef (BEL)
6. Cattaneo Frederic (FRA)
7. Berdichevsky Adam (ISR)
8. Ratzlaff Casey (USA)
9. Fabisiak Kamil (POL)
10. Menguy Gaetan (FRA)
11. Bailey Dermont (GBR)
12. Legner Martin (AUT)
13. Langmann Nico (AUT)
14. Gergely Marek (SVK)
15. Stefanu Michal (CZE)
16. Golovin Yuriy (RUS)
17. Sommerfeld Steffen (GER)
18. Joskic Anto (CRO)
19. Stokol Asi (ISR)
20. Kruszelnicki Tadeusz (POL)
21. Kinowski Adam (POL)
22. Kulik Jerzy (POL)
23. Svasek Tomas (CZE)
24. Szczygiel Rysiek (POL)
25. Utikal Petr (CZE)
26. Mietrkiewicz Pawel (POL)
27. Jochymek Tomas (CZE)
28. Masaryk Tomas (SVK)
29. Nitschke Marek (POL)
30. Markalous Martin (CZE)
31. Potucek Dalibor (CZE)
32. Kvoch Tomas (CZE)
33. Fiala Jiri (CZE)
34. Kubat Michal (CZE)
35. Jablonski Lech (POL)
36. Bauer Milos (CZE)
37. Kordoni Daniel (ISR)
38. Filipowski David (CZE)
39. Hasek Jan (CZE)
40. Gregor Jiri (CZE)
41. Sokur Boris (RUS)

Women

1. Buis Marjolein (FRA)
2. Ellerbrock Sabine (GER)
3. Shuker Lucy (GBR)
4. Lvova Viktoriia (RUS)
5. Spaanstra Michaela (NED)
6. Tanaka Manami (JAP)
7. Famin Charlotte (FRA)
8. Hunt Louise (GBR)
9. Buob Nalani (SUI)
10. Baron Shelby (USA)
11. Shakirova Polina (RUS)
12. Lauro Mariana (ITA)
13. Bellander Rebecka Sternisa (SWE)
14. Willerslev Olsen Louise (DEN)
15. Park Ju Youn (KOR)
16. Han In Kyung (KOR)
17. Awane Najva (TUR)
18. Porizkova Ladislava (CZE)
19. Mietrkiewicz Lucyna (POL)
20. Pesendorfer Christina (AUT)
21. Tolu Maria Paola (ITA)
22. Krizkova Petra (CZE)

Quads

1. Silva Ymanitu (BRA)
2. Kim Kyu Seung (KOR)
3. Barten Bryan (USA)
4. Weinberg Shraga (ISR)
5. Cotterill Antony (GBR)
6. Shaw James (GBR)
7. Green Richard (GBR)
8. Ugur Altinel (TUR)
9. Sado Yosi (ISR)
10. Laudan Marcus (GER)
11. Corradi Alberto (ITA)
12. Nobbe Nick (GER)

Draws and results

Muži - hlavní soutěž dvouhra

Muži - útěcha

Muži 2 - hlavní soutěž dvouhra

Ženy - dvouhra kvalifikace

Ženy - hlavní soutěž dvouhra

Ženy - útěcha

VIDEO RECORDINGS

ÚTERÝ 5.11.2019

Bellander vs Park

Awane vs Tolu

Awane, Bellander vs Han, Park

Buis, Spaanstra vs Baron, Shuker

Buob, Porizkova vs Krizkova, Tolu

Gergely vs Felix

Han vs Porizkova

Hasek, Kvoch vs Fiala, Jochymek

Hunt, Lvova vs Ellerbrock, Lauro

Jablonski, Kordoni vs Golovin, Sokur

Joskic vs Kulik

Kinowski, Szary vs Filipowski, Potucek

Kubat, Markalous vs Bauer, Gregor

Kvoch vs Fiala

Masaryk vs Kinowski

Masaryk, Stefanu vs Joskic, Kulik

Potucek vs Markalous

Sommerfeld vs Golovin

Stefanu vs Jochymek

Svasek vs Szary

Willerslev-Olsen vs Krizkova

STŘEDA 6.11.2019

Awane vs Shakirova

Bailey vs Potucek

Buis vs Willerslev-Olsen

Buis, Spaanstra vs Shakirova, Willerslev-Olsen

Buob, Porizkova vs Famin, Tanaka

Cattaneo vs Joskic

Famin vs Han

Fiala vs Hewett

Filipowski vs Felix

Gergely vs Miki

Gergely, Svasek vs Bauer, Gregor

Hunt vs Park

Kinowski vs Berdichevsky

Kinowski, Szary vs Fiala, Jochymek

Lauro vs Ellerbrock

Legner vs Sommerfeld

Lvova vs Buob

Peifer vs Stefanu

Shakirova, Willerslev-Olsen vs Han, Park

Sokur vs Masaryk

Spaanstra vs Shuker

Svasek vs Fabisiak

Tanaka vs Baron

ČTVRTEK 7.11.2019

Bailey vs Hewett

Bailey, Hewett vs Masaryk, Stefanu

Buis vs Shakirova

Buis, Spaanstra vs Famin, Tanaka

Cattaneo vs Berdichevsky

Cattaneo, Miki vs Berdichevsky, Fabisiak

Felix, Sommerfeld vs Berdichevsky, Fabisiak

Hunt vs Ellerbrock

Hunt, Lvova vs Famin, Tanaka

Jochymek vs Masaryk

Kvoch vs Legner

Legner vs Felix

Legner, Peifer vs Gergely, Svasek

Lvova vs Famin

Markalous vs Jochymek

Masaryk vs Kulik

Peifer vs Fabisiak

Sommerfeld vs Miki

Tanaka vs Shuker

PÁTEK 8.11.2019

Buis vs Ellerbrock

Buis vs Lvova

Legner vs Jochymek

Legner, Peifer vs Bailey, Hewett

Legner, Peifer vs Cattaneo, Miki

Miki vs Hewett

Peifer vs Cattaneo

Shuker vs Ellerbrock

SOBOTA 9.11.2019

Peifer vs Miki