pojišťovna vzp brno cup 2019

23. - 25.8.2019

Factsheet

Site Information:

Dvorce Club Classic Brno
Address: Žabovřeská 3, 616 00 Brno-Žabovřesky
Website: www.clubclassic.cz
Telephone: +420 725 712 834

Competitions:

Men's Singles - Main Draw

Men's doubles - Main draw

Women Singles - Main Draw

Women Doubles - Main Draw

Consolation in every division

Players Information:

Date: 23. – 25.8.2020
Category: ITF Futures Series
Surface:
Balls: Dunlop
Entry deadline: 
Entry fee: 
Entry fee includes: 
Price money: $3 000
Arrival: 
Promotor: Český tenisový svaz vozíčkářů, ARS Production, s.r.o., marketing company
Transport: 

Rules:

ITF Rules of Tennis, ITF Rules of Wheelchair Tennis, Code of Conduct

Seeding:

Seeding will be according to ITF ranking list - Main/Second, B Div.

Entries returned to:

Name: Alice Tomanová
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Tournament Director:

Name: Martin Císař
Address: Svatopluka Čecha 40, Brno 612 00, Česká republika
Telephone:+420 777 684 578
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Referee:

Name: Lucie Adamovská
Telephone::
E-mail:

Hotel:

Hotel name: 
Address: 
Telephone::
Fax: 
Website: 
E-mail: 

Acceptance List

Men

Martin Legner (AUT)
Ryszard Szczygiel (POL)
Martin Markalous (CZE)
Petr Utikal (CZE)
Maksymillian Szary (POL)
Jiri Fiala (CZE)
Guilhem Laget (FRA)
Francisco Garcia Vena (ESP)
Jan Hasek (CZE)
Dalibor Potucek (CZE)
Miroslav Klecka (CZE)
Adam Kinowski (POL)
David Filipowski (CZE)
Tomas Svasek (CZE)
Michal Stefanu (CZE)
Steffen Sommerfeld (GER)
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)
Tomas Jochymek (CZE)
Jiri Gregor (CZE)
Milos Bauer (CZE)
Jiri Vrba (CZE)
Marek Gergely (SVK)
Luca Arca (ITA)
Michal Kubat (CZE)
Tomas Kvoch (CZE)
Harald Pfundner (AUT)
Tomas Masaryk (SVK)
Jozef Felix (SVK)
Dermot Bailey (GBR)

Women

Rebecka Bellander (SWE)
Joanna Nieh (USA)
Nursen Sen (TUR)
Christina Pesendorfer (AUT)
Petra Krizkova (CZE)
Ladislava Porizkova (CZE)
Vanessa Jenewein (AUT)
Polina Shakirova (RUS)

Quads

Draws and results