HOCHTIEF KARVINÁ INDOOR CUP 2019

21. - 24.3.2019

Factsheet

Site Information:

Sportcentrum STARS Karviná, s.r.o.
Address: Karola Śliwky 783/2a, 733 01 Karviná – Fryštát
Telephone: +420 596 342 131-4

Competitions:

Men's Singles - Main Draw

Men's doubles - Main draw

Women Singles - Main Draw

Women Doubles - Main Draw

Players Information:

Date: 21. – 24.3.2019
Category: ITF Futures Series
Surface: 3 inside tennis courts (Greenset)
Balls: Dunlop
Entry deadline: 5 weeks before tournament starts
Entry fee: €250 (pouze hotově) hráč
Entry fee includes:4 nocí v hotelu, 4 snídaní, 4 obědů a 4 večeří
Price money: 2.750 EUR
Arrival: 
Promotor: Český tenisový svaz vozíčkářů, ARS production, s.r.o., marketing company
Transport: 

Rules:

ITF Rules of Tennis, ITF Rules of Wheelchair Tennis, Code of Conduct

Seeding:

Seeding will be according to ITF ranking list - Main/Second, B Div.

Entries returned to:

Name: Alice Tomanová
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Tournament Director:

Name: Martin Císař
Address: Svatopluka Čecha 40, Brno 612 00, Česká republika
Telephone:+420 777 684 578
E-mail: czech.wheelchair@gmail.com
Website: www.ctsv.cz

Referee:

Name: Lucie Adamovská
Telephone::
E-mail:

Hotel:

Hotel name: HOTEL SPORT
Address: Karola Śliwky 783/2a, 733 01 Karviná – Fryštát
Telephone::+420 596 342 131-4
Fax: +420 596 312 279
Website: www.stars-karvina.cz
E-mail: 

Acceptance List

Men

1. Hewett Alfie (GBR)
2. Egberink Tom (NED)
3. Miki Takuya (JAP)
4. Scheffers Maikel (NED)
5. Vandorpe Jef (BEL)
6. Cattaneo Frederic (FRA)
7. Berdichevsky Adam (ISR)
8. Ratzlaff Casey (USA)
9. Fabisiak Kamil (POL)
10. Menguy Gaetan (FRA)
11. Bailey Dermont (GBR)
12. Legner Martin (AUT)
13. Langmann Nico (AUT)
14. Gergely Marek (SVK)
15. Stefanu Michal (CZE)
16. Golovin Yuriy (RUS)
17. Sommerfeld Steffen (GER)
18. Joskic Anto (CRO)
19. Stokol Asi (ISR)
20. Kruszelnicki Tadeusz (POL)
21. Kinowski Adam (POL)
22. Kulik Jerzy (POL)
23. Svasek Tomas (CZE)
24. Szczygiel Rysiek (POL)
25. Utikal Petr (CZE)
26. Mietrkiewicz Pawel (POL)
27. Jochymek Tomas (CZE)
28. Masaryk Tomas (SVK)
29. Nitschke Marek (POL)
30. Markalous Martin (CZE)
31. Potucek Dalibor (CZE)
32. Kvoch Tomas (CZE)
33. Fiala Jiri (CZE)
34. Kubat Michal (CZE)
35. Jablonski Lech (POL)
36. Bauer Milos (CZE)
37. Kordoni Daniel (ISR)
38. Filipowski David (CZE)
39. Hasek Jan (CZE)
40. Gregor Jiri (CZE)
41. Sokur Boris (RUS)

Women

1. Buis Marjolein (FRA)
2. Ellerbrock Sabine (GER)
3. Shuker Lucy (GBR)
4. Lvova Viktoriia (RUS)
5. Spaanstra Michaela (NED)
6. Tanaka Manami (JAP)
7. Famin Charlotte (FRA)
8. Hunt Louise (GBR)
9. Buob Nalani (SUI)
10. Baron Shelby (USA)
11. Shakirova Polina (RUS)
12. Lauro Mariana (ITA)
13. Bellander Rebecka Sternisa (SWE)
14. Willerslev Olsen Louise (DEN)
15. Park Ju Youn (KOR)
16. Han In Kyung (KOR)
17. Awane Najva (TUR)
18. Porizkova Ladislava (CZE)
19. Mietrkiewicz Lucyna (POL)
20. Pesendorfer Christina (AUT)
21. Tolu Maria Paola (ITA)
22. Krizkova Petra (CZE)

Quads

Draws and results